LiveAwards & CeremoniesCUSTOM

From which region will Miss Universe 2026 come?

0%25%50%75%100%-8d-5d-3d-14hnow35%21%19%

2,400 tokens vol

  • Asia

    35%· ~2.68x· 850 tokens

  • North America / Oceania

    21%· ~4.56x· 500 tokens

  • Europe

    19%· ~5.07x· 450 tokens

  • Africa

    10%· ~9.12x· 250 tokens

  • Latin America & Caribbean

    8%· ~11.40x· 200 tokens

  • Other / Field

    6%· ~15.20x· 150 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Winner's delegation mapped to region. Settled from missuniverse.com.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Asia35%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Asia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • North America / Oceania21%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if North America / Oceania is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Europe19%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Europe is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Africa10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Africa is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Latin America & Caribbean8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Latin America & Caribbean is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field6%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Winner's delegation mapped to region. Settled from missuniverse.com. Predictions close on 25 Nov 2026, 4:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "From which region will Miss Universe 2026 come?" close on 25 Nov 2026, 4:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Asia" account for 35% of the pool on "From which region will Miss Universe 2026 come?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Asia 35%, North America / Oceania 21%, Europe 19%, Africa 10%, Latin America & Caribbean 8%, Other / Field 6%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

7 people have made a prediction on "From which region will Miss Universe 2026 come?". They have committed 2,400 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about From which region will Miss Universe 2026 come?.

More Awards & Ceremonies predictions

See all