Which language version earns the most India net on opening day?
3,100 tokens vol
Hindi
29%· ~3.27x· 900 tokens
900 tokens29% of pool
29%~3.27xper tokenTamil
27%· ~3.46x· 850 tokens
850 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.46xper tokenOther / Field
26%· ~3.68x· 800 tokens
800 tokens26% of pool
26%~3.68xper tokenTelugu
18%· ~5.36x· 550 tokens
550 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.36xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Highest language-wise India net on Day 1 per Sacnilk. Settled from Sacnilk language split.
Set by the market when it was created.
Hindi29%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Hindi is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Tamil27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Tamil is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field26%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Telugu18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Telugu is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Highest language-wise India net on Day 1 per Sacnilk. Settled from Sacnilk language split. Predictions close on 4 Nov 2026, 8:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which language version earns the most India net on opening day?" close on 4 Nov 2026, 8:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Hindi" account for 29% of the pool on "Which language version earns the most India net on opening day?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Hindi 29%, Tamil 27%, Other / Field 26%, Telugu 18%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
9 people have made a prediction on "Which language version earns the most India net on opening day?". They have committed 3,100 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which language version earns the most India net on opening day?.


