LiveMovies & EntertainmentCUSTOM

Which Tamil Diwali release has the highest opening-day India net on 11-06?

0%25%50%75%100%-11d-7d-3d-3dnow27%25%19%

3,350 tokens vol

  • Other / Field

    27%· ~3.54x· 900 tokens

  • Moonwalk

    25%· ~3.74x· 850 tokens

  • Mookuthi Amman 2

    19%· ~4.90x· 650 tokens

  • Scene (Suriya)

    15%· ~6.36x· 500 tokens

  • Appa Kutty

    13%· ~7.07x· 450 tokens

5 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Highest Day-1 India net among Tamil-language releases dated 11-06. Settled from Sacnilk.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Other / Field27%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Moonwalk25%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Moonwalk is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Mookuthi Amman 219%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Mookuthi Amman 2 is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Scene (Suriya)15%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Scene (Suriya) is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Appa Kutty13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Appa Kutty is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Highest Day-1 India net among Tamil-language releases dated 11-06. Settled from Sacnilk. Predictions close on 6 Nov 2026, 8:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which Tamil Diwali release has the highest opening-day India net on 11-06?" close on 6 Nov 2026, 8:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Other / Field" account for 27% of the pool on "Which Tamil Diwali release has the highest opening-day India net on 11-06?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Other / Field 27%, Moonwalk 25%, Mookuthi Amman 2 19%, Scene (Suriya) 15%, Appa Kutty 13%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

8 people have made a prediction on "Which Tamil Diwali release has the highest opening-day India net on 11-06?". They have committed 3,350 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which Tamil Diwali release has the highest opening-day India net on 11-06?.

More Movies & Entertainment predictions

See all