Which language earns Om the most India net on day 1?
1,150 tokens vol
Telugu
43%· ~2.18x· 500 tokens
500 tokens43% of pool
43%~2.18xper tokenMalayalam
35%· ~2.73x· 400 tokens
400 tokens35% of pool
35%~2.73xper tokenOther / Field
22%· ~4.37x· 250 tokens
250 tokens22% of pool
22%~4.37xper tokenTamil
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Highest Day-1 India net by language. Settled from Sacnilk language split.
Set by the market when it was created.
Telugu43%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Telugu is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Malayalam35%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Malayalam is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field22%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Tamil0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Tamil is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Highest Day-1 India net by language. Settled from Sacnilk language split. Predictions close on 20 Nov 2026, 8:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which language earns Om the most India net on day 1?" close on 20 Nov 2026, 8:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Telugu" account for 43% of the pool on "Which language earns Om the most India net on day 1?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Telugu 43%, Malayalam 35%, Other / Field 22%, Tamil 0%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
3 people have made a prediction on "Which language earns Om the most India net on day 1?". They have committed 1,150 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which language earns Om the most India net on day 1?.


