Who will be eliminated from Bigg Boss in this week 8?
1,550 tokens vol
Dhanush Manjunath
32%· ~2.94x· 500 tokens
500 tokens32% of pool
32%~2.94xper tokenNo Elimination
29%· ~3.27x· 450 tokens
450 tokens29% of pool
29%~3.27xper tokenJagadeesh MB
19%· ~4.91x· 300 tokens
300 tokens19% of pool
19%~4.91xper tokenLavanya Kumari
13%· ~7.36x· 200 tokens
200 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.36xper tokenAsiya Firdose
6%· ~14.73x· 100 tokens
100 tokens6% of pool
6%~14.73xper tokenGagan Chinnappa
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Resolve to the contestant officially announced as evicted from Bigg Boss Kannada 13 during Week 8. If no contestant is evicted, resolve to No Elimination. If the contestant evicted is not listed above, resolve to Other Contestant. A walkout or ejection does not count as a public-vote eviction unless the market explicitly includes those exits.
Set by the market when it was created.
Dhanush Manjunath32%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Dhanush Manjunath is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
No Elimination29%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if No Elimination is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Jagadeesh MB19%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Jagadeesh MB is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Lavanya Kumari13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Lavanya Kumari is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Asiya Firdose6%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Asiya Firdose is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Gagan Chinnappa0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Gagan Chinnappa is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Kiran Shastri0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Kiran Shastri is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Prashanth Gowda0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Prashanth Gowda is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other Contestant0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other Contestant is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Resolve to the contestant officially announced as evicted from Bigg Boss Kannada 13 during Week 8. If no contestant is evicted, resolve to No Elimination. If the contestant evicted is not listed above, resolve to Other Contestant. A walkout or ejection does not count as a public-vote eviction unless the market explicitly includes those exits. Predictions close on 1 Nov 2026, 7:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who will be eliminated from Bigg Boss in this week 8?" close on 1 Nov 2026, 7:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Dhanush Manjunath" account for 32% of the pool on "Who will be eliminated from Bigg Boss in this week 8?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Dhanush Manjunath 32%, No Elimination 29%, Jagadeesh MB 19%, Lavanya Kumari 13%, Asiya Firdose 6%, Gagan Chinnappa 0%, and 3 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
5 people have made a prediction on "Who will be eliminated from Bigg Boss in this week 8?". They have committed 1,550 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who will be eliminated from Bigg Boss in this week 8?.


