Bigg Boss Tamil Season 10 — Winner
2,950 tokens vol
Shathiga
42%· ~2.28x· 750 tokens
750 tokens25% of pool
42%~2.28xper tokenAsmitha Neelamegam
22%· ~4.28x· 400 tokens
400 tokens14% of pool
22%~4.28xper tokenMukesh
14%· ~6.84x· 250 tokens
250 tokens8% of pool
14%~6.84xper tokenLakshmi Priya
11%· ~8.55x· 200 tokens
200 tokens7% of pool
11%~8.55xper tokenPrithvinath
6%· ~17.09x· 100 tokens
100 tokens3% of pool
6%~17.09xper tokenMuthazhagi
6%· ~17.09x· 100 tokens
100 tokens3% of pool
6%~17.09xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Resolves to the contestant declared the winner of Bigg Boss Tamil Season 10 on the show's official grand finale broadcast (Star Vijay + JioHotstar). "Any other contestant" covers any wildcard or mid-season entrant not listed as a named outcome.
Set by the market when it was created.
Shathiga42%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Shathiga is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Asmitha Neelamegam22%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Asmitha Neelamegam is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Mukesh14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Mukesh is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Lakshmi Priya11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Lakshmi Priya is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Prithvinath6%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Prithvinath is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Muthazhagi6%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Muthazhagi is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Avinash Ashok0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Avinash Ashok is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Vinoth Babu0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Vinoth Babu is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Dhanyaa Pallath0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Dhanyaa Pallath is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Adavadi Ansar0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Adavadi Ansar is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Jason Kaushi0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Jason Kaushi is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Muniyammal0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Muniyammal is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Any other contestant0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Any other contestant is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
TTF Vasan0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if TTF Vasan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Javeed Sheriff0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Javeed Sheriff is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
This outcome has been eliminated and can no longer resolve YES. No new entries are accepted on it.
Raghav0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Raghav is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
This outcome has been eliminated and can no longer resolve YES. No new entries are accepted on it.
Pandi0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Pandi is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
This outcome has been eliminated and can no longer resolve YES. No new entries are accepted on it.
Chandini Tamilarasan0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Chandini Tamilarasan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
This outcome has been eliminated and can no longer resolve YES. No new entries are accepted on it.
Kumaran Thangarajan0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Kumaran Thangarajan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
This outcome has been eliminated and can no longer resolve YES. No new entries are accepted on it.
Shama M0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Shama M is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
This outcome has been eliminated and can no longer resolve YES. No new entries are accepted on it.
Frequently asked questions
Resolves to the contestant declared the winner of Bigg Boss Tamil Season 10 on the show's official grand finale broadcast (Star Vijay + JioHotstar). "Any other contestant" covers any wildcard or mid-season entrant not listed as a named outcome. Predictions close on 13 Dec 2026, 9:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Bigg Boss Tamil Season 10 — Winner" close on 13 Dec 2026, 9:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Shathiga" account for 42% of the pool on "Bigg Boss Tamil Season 10 — Winner". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Shathiga 42%, Asmitha Neelamegam 22%, Mukesh 14%, Lakshmi Priya 11%, Prithvinath 6%, Muthazhagi 6%, and 8 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
9 people have made a prediction on "Bigg Boss Tamil Season 10 — Winner". They have committed 2,950 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Bigg Boss Tamil Season 10 — Winner.


