Who will be the first confirmed finalist (first Ticket to Finale)?
2,000 tokens vol
Aasif Khan
25%· ~3.80x· 500 tokens
500 tokens25% of pool
25%~3.80xper tokenKanika Mann
23%· ~4.22x· 450 tokens
450 tokens23% of pool
23%~4.22xper tokenYung DSA
20%· ~4.75x· 400 tokens
400 tokens20% of pool
20%~4.75xper tokenGullu
20%· ~4.75x· 400 tokens
400 tokens20% of pool
20%~4.75xper tokenArishfa Khan
13%· ~7.60x· 250 tokens
250 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.60xper tokenScout
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
First housemate declared a finalist on air. Settled from Colors/JioHotstar episode.
Set by the market when it was created.
Aasif Khan25%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Aasif Khan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Kanika Mann23%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Kanika Mann is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Yung DSA20%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Yung DSA is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Gullu20%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Gullu is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Arishfa Khan13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Arishfa Khan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Scout0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Scout is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Mahhi Vij0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Mahhi Vij is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
First housemate declared a finalist on air. Settled from Colors/JioHotstar episode. Predictions close on 6 Dec 2026, 9:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who will be the first confirmed finalist (first Ticket to Finale)?" close on 6 Dec 2026, 9:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Aasif Khan" account for 25% of the pool on "Who will be the first confirmed finalist (first Ticket to Finale)?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Aasif Khan 25%, Kanika Mann 23%, Yung DSA 20%, Gullu 20%, Arishfa Khan 13%, Scout 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
5 people have made a prediction on "Who will be the first confirmed finalist (first Ticket to Finale)?". They have committed 2,000 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who will be the first confirmed finalist (first Ticket to Finale)?.


