Who will become the next Ultimate Ruler?
950 tokens vol
Gautam Gulati
37%· ~2.58x· 350 tokens
350 tokens37% of pool
37%~2.58xper tokenOther / Field
32%· ~3.01x· 300 tokens
300 tokens32% of pool
32%~3.01xper tokenPriyanka Chahar Choudhary
16%· ~6.02x· 150 tokens
150 tokens16% of pool
16%~6.02xper tokenSwara Bhasker
16%· ~6.02x· 150 tokens
150 tokens16% of pool
16%~6.02xper tokenNiharika Tiwari
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenRishabh Jaiswal
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Resolve to the contestant officially announced as the next Ultimate Ruler in an episode released after this market is created. If the show cancels the position without naming anyone, void the market.
Set by the market when it was created.
Gautam Gulati37%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Gautam Gulati is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field32%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Priyanka Chahar Choudhary16%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Priyanka Chahar Choudhary is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Swara Bhasker16%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Swara Bhasker is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Niharika Tiwari0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Niharika Tiwari is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Rishabh Jaiswal0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Rishabh Jaiswal is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Jashwanth Bopanna0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Jashwanth Bopanna is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Resolve to the contestant officially announced as the next Ultimate Ruler in an episode released after this market is created. If the show cancels the position without naming anyone, void the market. Predictions close on 2 Nov 2026, 12:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who will become the next Ultimate Ruler?" close on 2 Nov 2026, 12:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Gautam Gulati" account for 37% of the pool on "Who will become the next Ultimate Ruler?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Gautam Gulati 37%, Other / Field 32%, Priyanka Chahar Choudhary 16%, Swara Bhasker 16%, Niharika Tiwari 0%, Rishabh Jaiswal 0%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Who will become the next Ultimate Ruler?". They have committed 950 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who will become the next Ultimate Ruler?.


