Which nation does the women's champion represent?
1,200 tokens vol
Ethiopia
38%· ~2.53x· 450 tokens
450 tokens38% of pool
38%~2.53xper tokenNetherlands
33%· ~2.85x· 400 tokens
400 tokens33% of pool
33%~2.85xper tokenOther / Field
17%· ~5.70x· 200 tokens
200 tokens17% of pool
17%~5.70xper tokenUSA
13%· ~7.60x· 150 tokens
150 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.60xper tokenKenya
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Winner's nationality. Settled from nyrr.org official results.
Set by the market when it was created.
Ethiopia38%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Ethiopia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Netherlands33%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Netherlands is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field17%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
USA13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if USA is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Kenya0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Kenya is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Winner's nationality. Settled from nyrr.org official results. Predictions close on 1 Nov 2026, 6:40 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which nation does the women's champion represent?" close on 1 Nov 2026, 6:40 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Ethiopia" account for 38% of the pool on "Which nation does the women's champion represent?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Ethiopia 38%, Netherlands 33%, Other / Field 17%, USA 13%, Kenya 0%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Which nation does the women's champion represent?". They have committed 1,200 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which nation does the women's champion represent?.

