Which nation does the men's champion represent?
2,050 tokens vol
Ethiopia
27%· ~3.54x· 550 tokens
550 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.54xper tokenUSA
24%· ~3.90x· 500 tokens
500 tokens24% of pool
24%~3.90xper tokenNetherlands
17%· ~5.57x· 350 tokens
350 tokens17% of pool
17%~5.57xper tokenTanzania
17%· ~5.57x· 350 tokens
350 tokens17% of pool
17%~5.57xper tokenKenya
15%· ~6.49x· 300 tokens
300 tokens15% of pool
15%~6.49xper tokenOther / Field
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Winner's nationality. Settled from nyrr.org.
Set by the market when it was created.
Ethiopia27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Ethiopia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
USA24%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if USA is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Netherlands17%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Netherlands is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Tanzania17%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Tanzania is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Kenya15%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Kenya is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Winner's nationality. Settled from nyrr.org. Predictions close on 1 Nov 2026, 6:55 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which nation does the men's champion represent?" close on 1 Nov 2026, 6:55 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Ethiopia" account for 27% of the pool on "Which nation does the men's champion represent?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Ethiopia 27%, USA 24%, Netherlands 17%, Tanzania 17%, Kenya 15%, Other / Field 0%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
6 people have made a prediction on "Which nation does the men's champion represent?". They have committed 2,050 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which nation does the men's champion represent?.

