Which nation does the women's champion represent?
1,350 tokens vol
Spain
37%· ~2.56x· 500 tokens
500 tokens37% of pool
37%~2.56xper tokenEthiopia
26%· ~3.66x· 350 tokens
350 tokens26% of pool
26%~3.66xper tokenKenya
19%· ~5.13x· 250 tokens
250 tokens19% of pool
19%~5.13xper tokenOther / Field
19%· ~5.13x· 250 tokens
250 tokens19% of pool
19%~5.13xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Winner's nationality. Settled from Official results.
Set by the market when it was created.
Spain37%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Spain is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Ethiopia26%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Ethiopia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Kenya19%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Kenya is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field19%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Winner's nationality. Settled from Official results. Predictions close on 6 Dec 2026, 12:35 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which nation does the women's champion represent?" close on 6 Dec 2026, 12:35 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Spain" account for 37% of the pool on "Which nation does the women's champion represent?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Spain 37%, Ethiopia 26%, Kenya 19%, Other / Field 19%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Which nation does the women's champion represent?". They have committed 1,350 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which nation does the women's champion represent?.

