LiveCricketCUSTOM

Who wins the tri-series final?

0%25%50%75%100%-9d-6d-1d-1dnow38%27%23%

3,300 tokens vol

  • No result / shared

    38%· ~2.51x· 1,250 tokens

  • Sri Lanka

    27%· ~3.48x· 900 tokens

  • Pakistan

    23%· ~4.18x· 750 tokens

  • England

    12%· ~7.84x· 400 tokens

4 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Trophy winner. Settled from ESPNcricinfo.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • No result / shared38%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if No result / shared is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Sri Lanka27%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Sri Lanka is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Pakistan23%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Pakistan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • England12%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if England is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Trophy winner. Settled from ESPNcricinfo. Predictions close on 31 Oct 2026, 1:20 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the tri-series final?" close on 31 Oct 2026, 1:20 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "No result / shared" account for 38% of the pool on "Who wins the tri-series final?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

No result / shared 38%, Sri Lanka 27%, Pakistan 23%, England 12%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

12 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the tri-series final?". They have committed 3,300 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the tri-series final?.

More Cricket predictions

See all