Who wins the 2026 European Championship?
3,850 tokens vol
Clayton
21%· ~4.57x· 800 tokens
800 tokens21% of pool
21%~4.57xper tokenNijman
17%· ~5.63x· 650 tokens
650 tokens17% of pool
17%~5.63xper tokenOther
16%· ~6.10x· 600 tokens
600 tokens16% of pool
16%~6.10xper tokenHumphries
13%· ~7.31x· 500 tokens
500 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.31xper tokenRock
12%· ~8.13x· 450 tokens
450 tokens12% of pool
12%~8.13xper tokenRoss Smith
10%· ~9.14x· 400 tokens
400 tokens10% of pool
10%~9.14xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion. Settled from pdc.tv.
Set by the market when it was created.
Clayton21%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Clayton is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Nijman17%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Nijman is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other16%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Humphries13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Humphries is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Rock12%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Rock is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Ross Smith10%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Ross Smith is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
van Veen9%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if van Veen is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Littler3%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Littler is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion. Settled from pdc.tv. Predictions close on 2 Nov 2026, 10:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the 2026 European Championship?" close on 2 Nov 2026, 10:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Clayton" account for 21% of the pool on "Who wins the 2026 European Championship?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Clayton 21%, Nijman 17%, Other 16%, Humphries 13%, Rock 12%, Ross Smith 10%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
14 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the 2026 European Championship?". They have committed 3,850 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the 2026 European Championship?.

