Who wins the North London derby?
750 tokens vol
Tottenham
60%· ~1.58x· 450 tokens
450 tokens60% of pool
60%~1.58xper tokenArsenal
27%· ~3.56x· 200 tokens
200 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.56xper tokenDraw
13%· ~7.13x· 100 tokens
100 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.13xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Full-time result. Settled from premierleague.com.
Set by the market when it was created.
Tottenham60%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Tottenham is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Arsenal27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Arsenal is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Draw13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Draw is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Full-time result. Settled from premierleague.com. Predictions close on 5 Dec 2026, 8:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the North London derby?" close on 5 Dec 2026, 8:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Tottenham" account for 60% of the pool on "Who wins the North London derby?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Tottenham 60%, Arsenal 27%, Draw 13%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
3 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the North London derby?". They have committed 750 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the North London derby?.

