LiveFootballCUSTOM

Who scores India's first goal of the tour?

0%25%50%75%100%-8d-5d-3d-2dnow38%35%12%

1,300 tokens vol

  • Brison Fernandes

    38%· ~2.47x· 500 tokens

  • Sahal Abdul Samad

    35%· ~2.74x· 450 tokens

  • Lallianzuala Chhangte

    12%· ~8.23x· 150 tokens

  • Manvir Singh

    8%· ~12.35x· 100 tokens

  • India do not score

    8%· ~12.35x· 100 tokens

  • Sunil Chhetri

    0%· —· 0 tokens

7 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

First Indian scorer across both games. Settled from the-aiff.com.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Brison Fernandes38%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Brison Fernandes is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Sahal Abdul Samad35%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Sahal Abdul Samad is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Lallianzuala Chhangte12%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Lallianzuala Chhangte is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Manvir Singh8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Manvir Singh is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • India do not score8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India do not score is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Sunil Chhetri0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Sunil Chhetri is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other player0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other player is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

First Indian scorer across both games. Settled from the-aiff.com. Predictions close on 12 Nov 2026, 11:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who scores India's first goal of the tour?" close on 12 Nov 2026, 11:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Brison Fernandes" account for 38% of the pool on "Who scores India's first goal of the tour?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Brison Fernandes 38%, Sahal Abdul Samad 35%, Lallianzuala Chhangte 12%, Manvir Singh 8%, India do not score 8%, Sunil Chhetri 0%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

5 people have made a prediction on "Who scores India's first goal of the tour?". They have committed 1,300 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who scores India's first goal of the tour?.

More Football predictions

See all