Which English club finishes highest in the league phase?
1,500 tokens vol
Crystal Palace
57%· ~1.68x· 850 tokens
850 tokens57% of pool
57%~1.68xper tokenBournemouth
23%· ~4.07x· 350 tokens
350 tokens23% of pool
23%~4.07xper tokenSunderland
20%· ~4.75x· 300 tokens
300 tokens20% of pool
20%~4.75xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Best-ranked of the three after MD8. Settled from uefa.com standings.
Set by the market when it was created.
Crystal Palace57%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Crystal Palace is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Bournemouth23%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Bournemouth is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Sunderland20%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Sunderland is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Best-ranked of the three after MD8. Settled from uefa.com standings. Predictions close on 10 Dec 2026, 10:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which English club finishes highest in the league phase?" close on 10 Dec 2026, 10:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Crystal Palace" account for 57% of the pool on "Which English club finishes highest in the league phase?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Crystal Palace 57%, Bournemouth 23%, Sunderland 20%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Which English club finishes highest in the league phase?". They have committed 1,500 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which English club finishes highest in the league phase?.

