Who is top of Serie A on 1 January 2027?
750 tokens vol
Juventus
53%· ~1.78x· 400 tokens
400 tokens53% of pool
53%~1.78xper tokenNapoli
27%· ~3.56x· 200 tokens
200 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.56xper tokenInter
20%· ~4.75x· 150 tokens
150 tokens20% of pool
20%~4.75xper tokenLazio
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenRoma
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenMilan
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Position 1 after the last 2026 round. Settled from legaseriea.it.
Set by the market when it was created.
Juventus53%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Juventus is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Napoli27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Napoli is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Inter20%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Inter is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Lazio0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Lazio is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Roma0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Roma is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Milan0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Milan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Position 1 after the last 2026 round. Settled from legaseriea.it. Predictions close on 19 Dec 2026, 6:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who is top of Serie A on 1 January 2027?" close on 19 Dec 2026, 6:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Juventus" account for 53% of the pool on "Who is top of Serie A on 1 January 2027?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Juventus 53%, Napoli 27%, Inter 20%, Lazio 0%, Roma 0%, Milan 0%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
3 people have made a prediction on "Who is top of Serie A on 1 January 2027?". They have committed 750 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who is top of Serie A on 1 January 2027?.

