LiveFormula 1WINNER

At which Grand Prix is the 2026 Drivers' Champion decided?

0%25%50%75%100%-6d-3d-2d-1dnow28%21%20%

5,450 tokens vol

  • Las Vegas

    28%· ~3.34x· 1,550 tokens

  • São Paulo

    21%· ~4.50x· 1,150 tokens

  • Abu Dhabi

    20%· ~4.71x· 1,100 tokens

  • United States

    12%· ~7.96x· 650 tokens

  • Mexico City

    10%· ~9.42x· 550 tokens

  • Qatar

    8%· ~11.50x· 450 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Round after which a driver is mathematically champion. Settled from formula1.com standings.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Las Vegas28%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Las Vegas is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • São Paulo21%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if São Paulo is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Abu Dhabi20%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Abu Dhabi is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • United States12%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if United States is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Mexico City10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Mexico City is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Qatar8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Qatar is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Round after which a driver is mathematically champion. Settled from formula1.com standings. Predictions close on 6 Dec 2026, 1:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "At which Grand Prix is the 2026 Drivers' Champion decided?" close on 6 Dec 2026, 1:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Las Vegas" account for 28% of the pool on "At which Grand Prix is the 2026 Drivers' Champion decided?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Las Vegas 28%, São Paulo 21%, Abu Dhabi 20%, United States 12%, Mexico City 10%, Qatar 8%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

18 people have made a prediction on "At which Grand Prix is the 2026 Drivers' Champion decided?". They have committed 5,450 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about At which Grand Prix is the 2026 Drivers' Champion decided?.

More Formula 1 predictions

See all