Who wins the Abu Dhabi Aldar Championship?
2,250 tokens vol
Chacarra
24%· ~3.89x· 550 tokens
550 tokens24% of pool
24%~3.89xper tokenField
20%· ~4.75x· 450 tokens
450 tokens20% of pool
20%~4.75xper tokenMcIlroy
11%· ~8.55x· 250 tokens
250 tokens11% of pool
11%~8.55xper tokenAaron Rai
11%· ~8.55x· 250 tokens
250 tokens11% of pool
11%~8.55xper tokenRyan Fox
11%· ~8.55x· 250 tokens
250 tokens11% of pool
11%~8.55xper tokenReed
9%· ~10.69x· 200 tokens
200 tokens9% of pool
9%~10.69xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion. Settled from europeantour.com.
Set by the market when it was created.
Chacarra24%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Chacarra is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Field20%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
McIlroy11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if McIlroy is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Aaron Rai11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Aaron Rai is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Ryan Fox11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Ryan Fox is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Reed9%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Reed is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Fleetwood7%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Fleetwood is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
MacIntyre7%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if MacIntyre is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion. Settled from europeantour.com. Predictions close on 5 Nov 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Aldar Championship?" close on 5 Nov 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Chacarra" account for 24% of the pool on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Aldar Championship?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Chacarra 24%, Field 20%, McIlroy 11%, Aaron Rai 11%, Ryan Fox 11%, Reed 9%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
10 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Aldar Championship?". They have committed 2,250 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the Abu Dhabi Aldar Championship?.

