LiveWrestlingWINNER

Which nation wins the freestyle team title?

0%25%50%75%100%-5d-4d-3d-21hnow36%18%17%

4,500 tokens vol

  • Azerbaijan

    36%· ~2.67x· 1,600 tokens

  • Iran

    18%· ~5.34x· 800 tokens

  • Other / Field

    17%· ~5.70x· 750 tokens

  • Japan

    14%· ~6.58x· 650 tokens

  • USA

    10%· ~9.50x· 450 tokens

  • Kazakhstan

    6%· ~17.09x· 250 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

FS team points leader. Settled from uww.org team standings.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Azerbaijan36%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Azerbaijan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Iran18%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Iran is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field17%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Japan14%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • USA10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if USA is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Kazakhstan6%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Kazakhstan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

FS team points leader. Settled from uww.org team standings. Predictions close on 2 Nov 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which nation wins the freestyle team title?" close on 2 Nov 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Azerbaijan" account for 36% of the pool on "Which nation wins the freestyle team title?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Azerbaijan 36%, Iran 18%, Other / Field 17%, Japan 14%, USA 10%, Kazakhstan 6%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

17 people have made a prediction on "Which nation wins the freestyle team title?". They have committed 4,500 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which nation wins the freestyle team title?.

Related predictions

See all