Which member association wins the men's singles?
6,250 tokens vol
Japan
22%· ~4.40x· 1,350 tokens
1,350 tokens22% of pool
22%~4.40xper tokenMalaysia
18%· ~5.40x· 1,100 tokens
1,100 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.40xper tokenIndia
16%· ~5.94x· 1,000 tokens
1,000 tokens16% of pool
16%~5.94xper tokenIndonesia
14%· ~6.99x· 850 tokens
850 tokens14% of pool
14%~6.99xper tokenDenmark
13%· ~7.42x· 800 tokens
800 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.42xper tokenFrance
12%· ~7.92x· 750 tokens
750 tokens12% of pool
12%~7.92xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion's association. Settled from BWF results.
Set by the market when it was created.
Japan22%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Malaysia18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India16%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Indonesia14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Indonesia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Denmark13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Denmark is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
France12%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if France is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field6%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion's association. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 2 Nov 2026, 12:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which member association wins the men's singles?" close on 2 Nov 2026, 12:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Japan" account for 22% of the pool on "Which member association wins the men's singles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Japan 22%, Malaysia 18%, India 16%, Indonesia 14%, Denmark 13%, France 12%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
18 people have made a prediction on "Which member association wins the men's singles?". They have committed 6,250 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which member association wins the men's singles?.

