Which member association wins the women's singles?
3,750 tokens vol
China
25%· ~3.75x· 950 tokens
950 tokens25% of pool
25%~3.75xper tokenOther / Field
24%· ~3.96x· 900 tokens
900 tokens24% of pool
24%~3.96xper tokenIndia
17%· ~5.48x· 650 tokens
650 tokens17% of pool
17%~5.48xper tokenIndonesia
12%· ~7.92x· 450 tokens
450 tokens12% of pool
12%~7.92xper tokenThailand
11%· ~8.90x· 400 tokens
400 tokens11% of pool
11%~8.90xper tokenDenmark
8%· ~11.88x· 300 tokens
300 tokens8% of pool
8%~11.88xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion's association. Settled from BWF results.
Set by the market when it was created.
China25%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field24%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India17%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Indonesia12%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Indonesia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Thailand11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Thailand is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Denmark8%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Denmark is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Japan3%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion's association. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 2 Nov 2026, 12:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which member association wins the women's singles?" close on 2 Nov 2026, 12:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "China" account for 25% of the pool on "Which member association wins the women's singles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
China 25%, Other / Field 24%, India 17%, Indonesia 12%, Thailand 11%, Denmark 8%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
13 people have made a prediction on "Which member association wins the women's singles?". They have committed 3,750 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which member association wins the women's singles?.

