What is the result of Game 2?
1,250 tokens vol
Sindarov wins
60%· ~1.58x· 750 tokens
750 tokens60% of pool
60%~1.58xper tokenGukesh wins
28%· ~3.39x· 350 tokens
350 tokens28% of pool
28%~3.39xper tokenDraw
12%· ~7.92x· 150 tokens
150 tokens12% of pool
12%~7.92xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official game result. Settled from FIDE official result.
Set by the market when it was created.
Sindarov wins60%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Sindarov wins is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Gukesh wins28%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Gukesh wins is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Draw12%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Draw is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official game result. Settled from FIDE official result. Predictions close on 25 Nov 2026, 7:25 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "What is the result of Game 2?" close on 25 Nov 2026, 7:25 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Sindarov wins" account for 60% of the pool on "What is the result of Game 2?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Sindarov wins 60%, Gukesh wins 28%, Draw 12%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
6 people have made a prediction on "What is the result of Game 2?". They have committed 1,250 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about What is the result of Game 2?.

