LiveChessCUSTOM

Who wins the tiebreaks?

0%25%50%75%100%-8d-3d-3dnow54%31%15%

1,300 tokens vol

  • Gukesh

    54%· ~1.76x· 700 tokens

  • Not required

    31%· ~3.09x· 400 tokens

  • Sindarov

    15%· ~6.18x· 200 tokens

3 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Tiebreak winner; not played → np. Settled from FIDE official result.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Gukesh54%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Gukesh is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Not required31%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Not required is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Sindarov15%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Sindarov is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Tiebreak winner; not played → np. Settled from FIDE official result. Predictions close on 12 Dec 2026, 7:25 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the tiebreaks?" close on 12 Dec 2026, 7:25 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Gukesh" account for 54% of the pool on "Who wins the tiebreaks?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Gukesh 54%, Not required 31%, Sindarov 15%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

4 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the tiebreaks?". They have committed 1,300 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the tiebreaks?.

More Chess predictions

See all