Who is the top run-scorer of the 1st ODI (either side)?
2,850 tokens vol
Shubman Gill
25%· ~3.87x· 700 tokens
700 tokens25% of pool
25%~3.87xper tokenVirat Kohli
19%· ~4.92x· 550 tokens
550 tokens19% of pool
19%~4.92xper tokenKL Rahul
14%· ~6.77x· 400 tokens
400 tokens14% of pool
14%~6.77xper tokenDaryl Mitchell
14%· ~6.77x· 400 tokens
400 tokens14% of pool
14%~6.77xper tokenGlenn Phillips
11%· ~9.02x· 300 tokens
300 tokens11% of pool
11%~9.02xper tokenOther / Field
11%· ~9.02x· 300 tokens
300 tokens11% of pool
11%~9.02xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Highest individual score in the match. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard.
Set by the market when it was created.
Shubman Gill25%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Shubman Gill is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Virat Kohli19%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Virat Kohli is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
KL Rahul14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if KL Rahul is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Daryl Mitchell14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Daryl Mitchell is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Glenn Phillips11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Glenn Phillips is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Rohit Sharma4%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Rohit Sharma is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Devon Conway4%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Devon Conway is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Highest individual score in the match. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard. Predictions close on 4 Nov 2026, 7:20 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who is the top run-scorer of the 1st ODI (either side)?" close on 4 Nov 2026, 7:20 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Shubman Gill" account for 25% of the pool on "Who is the top run-scorer of the 1st ODI (either side)?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Shubman Gill 25%, Virat Kohli 19%, KL Rahul 14%, Daryl Mitchell 14%, Glenn Phillips 11%, Other / Field 11%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
10 people have made a prediction on "Who is the top run-scorer of the 1st ODI (either side)?". They have committed 2,850 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who is the top run-scorer of the 1st ODI (either side)?.

