Who wins the 5th ODI?
1,450 tokens vol
New Zealand
45%· ~2.12x· 650 tokens
650 tokens45% of pool
45%~2.12xper tokenIndia
41%· ~2.30x· 600 tokens
600 tokens41% of pool
41%~2.30xper tokenNo result / tie
14%· ~6.89x· 200 tokens
200 tokens14% of pool
14%~6.89xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard.
Set by the market when it was created.
New Zealand45%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if New Zealand is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India41%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
No result / tie14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if No result / tie is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard. Predictions close on 15 Nov 2026, 7:20 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the 5th ODI?" close on 15 Nov 2026, 7:20 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "New Zealand" account for 45% of the pool on "Who wins the 5th ODI?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
New Zealand 45%, India 41%, No result / tie 14%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
5 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the 5th ODI?". They have committed 1,450 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the 5th ODI?.

