LiveCricketCUSTOM

Who is the leading wicket-taker of the 1st Test?

0%25%50%75%100%-7d-5hnow62%23%15%

650 tokens vol

  • Kuldeep Yadav

    62%· ~1.54x· 400 tokens

  • Ravindra Jadeja

    23%· ~4.12x· 150 tokens

  • Mohammed Siraj

    15%· ~6.18x· 100 tokens

  • Jasprit Bumrah

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Matt Henry

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Kyle Jamieson

    0%· —· 0 tokens

8 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Most wickets in match; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Kuldeep Yadav62%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Kuldeep Yadav is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Ravindra Jadeja23%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Ravindra Jadeja is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Mohammed Siraj15%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Mohammed Siraj is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Jasprit Bumrah0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Jasprit Bumrah is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Matt Henry0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Matt Henry is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Kyle Jamieson0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Kyle Jamieson is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Jacob Duffy0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Jacob Duffy is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Most wickets in match; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard. Predictions close on 19 Nov 2026, 3:20 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who is the leading wicket-taker of the 1st Test?" close on 19 Nov 2026, 3:20 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Kuldeep Yadav" account for 62% of the pool on "Who is the leading wicket-taker of the 1st Test?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Kuldeep Yadav 62%, Ravindra Jadeja 23%, Mohammed Siraj 15%, Jasprit Bumrah 0%, Matt Henry 0%, Kyle Jamieson 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

3 people have made a prediction on "Who is the leading wicket-taker of the 1st Test?". They have committed 650 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who is the leading wicket-taker of the 1st Test?.

More Cricket predictions

See all