LiveCricketWINNER

Who wins the 5-match ODI series?

0%25%50%75%100%-9d-7d-6d-3dnow51%37%11%

1,750 tokens vol

  • Series drawn

    51%· ~1.85x· 900 tokens

  • New Zealand

    37%· ~2.56x· 650 tokens

  • India

    11%· ~8.31x· 200 tokens

3 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Official series result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo series page.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Series drawn51%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Series drawn is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • New Zealand37%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if New Zealand is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • India11%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Official series result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo series page. Predictions close on 4 Nov 2026, 7:20 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the 5-match ODI series?" close on 4 Nov 2026, 7:20 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Series drawn" account for 51% of the pool on "Who wins the 5-match ODI series?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Series drawn 51%, New Zealand 37%, India 11%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

5 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the 5-match ODI series?". They have committed 1,750 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the 5-match ODI series?.

More Cricket predictions

See all