Who wins the 3rd ODI?
1,500 tokens vol
Sri Lanka
50%· ~1.90x· 750 tokens
750 tokens50% of pool
50%~1.90xper tokenNo result / tie
37%· ~2.59x· 550 tokens
550 tokens37% of pool
37%~2.59xper tokenIndia
13%· ~7.13x· 200 tokens
200 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.13xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard.
Set by the market when it was created.
Sri Lanka50%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Sri Lanka is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
No result / tie37%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if No result / tie is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard. Predictions close on 19 Dec 2026, 1:50 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the 3rd ODI?" close on 19 Dec 2026, 1:50 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Sri Lanka" account for 50% of the pool on "Who wins the 3rd ODI?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Sri Lanka 50%, No result / tie 37%, India 13%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
5 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the 3rd ODI?". They have committed 1,500 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the 3rd ODI?.

