LiveCricketWINNER

Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?

0%25%50%75%100%-4d-4d-1dnow39%28%22%

900 tokens vol

  • Virat Kohli

    39%· ~2.44x· 350 tokens

  • Shreyas Iyer

    28%· ~3.42x· 250 tokens

  • Shubman Gill

    22%· ~4.28x· 200 tokens

  • Kusal Mendis

    11%· ~8.55x· 100 tokens

  • Rohit Sharma

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • KL Rahul

    0%· —· 0 tokens

8 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Most runs in the 3 ODIs; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo series stats.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Virat Kohli39%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Virat Kohli is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Shreyas Iyer28%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Shreyas Iyer is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Shubman Gill22%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Shubman Gill is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Kusal Mendis11%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Kusal Mendis is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Rohit Sharma0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Rohit Sharma is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • KL Rahul0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if KL Rahul is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Pathum Nissanka0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Pathum Nissanka is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Most runs in the 3 ODIs; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo series stats. Predictions close on 13 Dec 2026, 1:50 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?" close on 13 Dec 2026, 1:50 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Virat Kohli" account for 39% of the pool on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Virat Kohli 39%, Shreyas Iyer 28%, Shubman Gill 22%, Kusal Mendis 11%, Rohit Sharma 0%, KL Rahul 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

4 people have made a prediction on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?". They have committed 900 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?.

More Cricket predictions

See all