LiveCricketCUSTOM

Who is the Test's top run-scorer (either side)?

0%25%50%75%100%-7d-2dnow44%33%22%

450 tokens vol

  • Harmanpreet Kaur

    44%· ~2.14x· 200 tokens

  • Jemimah Rodrigues

    33%· ~2.85x· 150 tokens

  • Smriti Mandhana

    22%· ~4.28x· 100 tokens

  • Shafali Verma

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Laura Wolvaardt

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Tazmin Brits

    0%· —· 0 tokens

8 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Most match runs; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Harmanpreet Kaur44%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Harmanpreet Kaur is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Jemimah Rodrigues33%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Jemimah Rodrigues is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Smriti Mandhana22%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Smriti Mandhana is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Shafali Verma0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Shafali Verma is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Laura Wolvaardt0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Laura Wolvaardt is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Tazmin Brits0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Tazmin Brits is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Sune Luus0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Sune Luus is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Most match runs; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard. Predictions close on 9 Dec 2026, 1:20 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who is the Test's top run-scorer (either side)?" close on 9 Dec 2026, 1:20 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Harmanpreet Kaur" account for 44% of the pool on "Who is the Test's top run-scorer (either side)?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Harmanpreet Kaur 44%, Jemimah Rodrigues 33%, Smriti Mandhana 22%, Shafali Verma 0%, Laura Wolvaardt 0%, Tazmin Brits 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

3 people have made a prediction on "Who is the Test's top run-scorer (either side)?". They have committed 450 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who is the Test's top run-scorer (either side)?.

More Cricket predictions

See all