Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?
1,050 tokens vol
Other / Field
38%· ~2.49x· 400 tokens
400 tokens38% of pool
38%~2.49xper tokenLaura Wolvaardt
33%· ~2.85x· 350 tokens
350 tokens33% of pool
33%~2.85xper tokenShafali Verma
29%· ~3.33x· 300 tokens
300 tokens29% of pool
29%~3.33xper tokenSmriti Mandhana
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenJemimah Rodrigues
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenHarmanpreet Kaur
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Most ODI runs; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo series stats.
Set by the market when it was created.
Other / Field38%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Laura Wolvaardt33%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Laura Wolvaardt is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Shafali Verma29%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Shafali Verma is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Smriti Mandhana0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Smriti Mandhana is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Jemimah Rodrigues0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Jemimah Rodrigues is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Harmanpreet Kaur0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Harmanpreet Kaur is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Tazmin Brits0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Tazmin Brits is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Most ODI runs; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo series stats. Predictions close on 16 Dec 2026, 1:20 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?" close on 16 Dec 2026, 1:20 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Other / Field" account for 38% of the pool on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Other / Field 38%, Laura Wolvaardt 33%, Shafali Verma 29%, Smriti Mandhana 0%, Jemimah Rodrigues 0%, Harmanpreet Kaur 0%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
3 people have made a prediction on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?". They have committed 1,050 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?.

