LiveCricketWINNER

Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?

0%25%50%75%100%-6d-2dnow38%33%29%

1,050 tokens vol

  • Other / Field

    38%· ~2.49x· 400 tokens

  • Laura Wolvaardt

    33%· ~2.85x· 350 tokens

  • Shafali Verma

    29%· ~3.33x· 300 tokens

  • Smriti Mandhana

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Jemimah Rodrigues

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Harmanpreet Kaur

    0%· —· 0 tokens

7 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Most ODI runs; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo series stats.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Other / Field38%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Laura Wolvaardt33%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Laura Wolvaardt is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Shafali Verma29%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Shafali Verma is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Smriti Mandhana0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Smriti Mandhana is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Jemimah Rodrigues0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Jemimah Rodrigues is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Harmanpreet Kaur0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Harmanpreet Kaur is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Tazmin Brits0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Tazmin Brits is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Most ODI runs; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo series stats. Predictions close on 16 Dec 2026, 1:20 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?" close on 16 Dec 2026, 1:20 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Other / Field" account for 38% of the pool on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Other / Field 38%, Laura Wolvaardt 33%, Shafali Verma 29%, Smriti Mandhana 0%, Jemimah Rodrigues 0%, Harmanpreet Kaur 0%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

3 people have made a prediction on "Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?". They have committed 1,050 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who is the leading run-scorer of the ODI series?.

More Cricket predictions

See all