LiveCricketWINNER

Who wins the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2026-27?

0%25%50%75%100%-8d-7d-4d-21hnow29%16%14%

3,150 tokens vol

  • Karnataka

    29%· ~3.33x· 900 tokens

  • Jharkhand

    16%· ~5.99x· 500 tokens

  • Mumbai

    14%· ~6.65x· 450 tokens

  • Other / Field

    13%· ~7.48x· 400 tokens

  • Baroda

    10%· ~9.98x· 300 tokens

  • Punjab

    8%· ~11.96x· 250 tokens

8 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Final winner. Settled from BCCI.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Karnataka29%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Karnataka is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Jharkhand16%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Jharkhand is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Mumbai14%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Mumbai is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Baroda10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Baroda is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Punjab8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Punjab is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Delhi8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Delhi is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Tamil Nadu3%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Tamil Nadu is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Final winner. Settled from BCCI. Predictions close on 14 Nov 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2026-27?" close on 14 Nov 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Karnataka" account for 29% of the pool on "Who wins the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2026-27?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Karnataka 29%, Jharkhand 16%, Mumbai 14%, Other / Field 13%, Baroda 10%, Punjab 8%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

9 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2026-27?". They have committed 3,150 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2026-27?.

More Cricket predictions

See all