Who wins the ILT20 opener?
1,650 tokens vol
Desert Vipers
52%· ~1.84x· 850 tokens
850 tokens52% of pool
52%~1.84xper tokenMI Emirates
27%· ~3.48x· 450 tokens
450 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.48xper tokenNo result / tie
21%· ~4.48x· 350 tokens
350 tokens21% of pool
21%~4.48xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard.
Set by the market when it was created.
Desert Vipers52%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Desert Vipers is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
MI Emirates27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if MI Emirates is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
No result / tie21%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if No result / tie is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard. Predictions close on 21 Nov 2026, 7:50 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the ILT20 opener?" close on 21 Nov 2026, 7:50 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Desert Vipers" account for 52% of the pool on "Who wins the ILT20 opener?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Desert Vipers 52%, MI Emirates 27%, No result / tie 21%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the ILT20 opener?". They have committed 1,650 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the ILT20 opener?.

