Who wins the 1st ODI?
2,450 tokens vol
England
49%· ~1.94x· 1,200 tokens
1,200 tokens49% of pool
49%~1.94xper tokenNo result / tie
27%· ~3.58x· 650 tokens
650 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.58xper tokenAustralia
24%· ~3.88x· 600 tokens
600 tokens24% of pool
24%~3.88xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard.
Set by the market when it was created.
England49%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if England is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
No result / tie27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if No result / tie is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Australia24%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Australia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo scorecard. Predictions close on 13 Nov 2026, 8:50 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the 1st ODI?" close on 13 Nov 2026, 8:50 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "England" account for 49% of the pool on "Who wins the 1st ODI?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
England 49%, No result / tie 27%, Australia 24%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
7 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the 1st ODI?". They have committed 2,450 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the 1st ODI?.

