Who wins the MCG T20I?
700 tokens vol
No result / tie
64%· ~1.48x· 450 tokens
450 tokens64% of pool
64%~1.48xper tokenEngland
21%· ~4.43x· 150 tokens
150 tokens21% of pool
21%~4.43xper tokenAustralia
14%· ~6.65x· 100 tokens
100 tokens14% of pool
14%~6.65xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo.
Set by the market when it was created.
No result / tie64%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if No result / tie is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
England21%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if England is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Australia14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Australia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official result. Settled from ESPNcricinfo. Predictions close on 21 Nov 2026, 1:35 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the MCG T20I?" close on 21 Nov 2026, 1:35 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "No result / tie" account for 64% of the pool on "Who wins the MCG T20I?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
No result / tie 64%, England 21%, Australia 14%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the MCG T20I?". They have committed 700 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the MCG T20I?.

