Who is the leading wicket-taker of the match?
950 tokens vol
Pat Cummins
47%· ~2.01x· 450 tokens
450 tokens47% of pool
47%~2.01xper tokenMatt Henry
42%· ~2.26x· 400 tokens
400 tokens42% of pool
42%~2.26xper tokenOther / Field
11%· ~9.02x· 100 tokens
100 tokens11% of pool
11%~9.02xper tokenMitchell Starc
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenJosh Hazlewood
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenNathan Lyon
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Most match wickets; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo.
Set by the market when it was created.
Pat Cummins47%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Pat Cummins is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Matt Henry42%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Matt Henry is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Mitchell Starc0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Mitchell Starc is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Josh Hazlewood0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Josh Hazlewood is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Nathan Lyon0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Nathan Lyon is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Kyle Jamieson0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Kyle Jamieson is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Most match wickets; tie → void. Settled from ESPNcricinfo. Predictions close on 9 Dec 2026, 7:40 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who is the leading wicket-taker of the match?" close on 9 Dec 2026, 7:40 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Pat Cummins" account for 47% of the pool on "Who is the leading wicket-taker of the match?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Pat Cummins 47%, Matt Henry 42%, Other / Field 11%, Mitchell Starc 0%, Josh Hazlewood 0%, Nathan Lyon 0%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
3 people have made a prediction on "Who is the leading wicket-taker of the match?". They have committed 950 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who is the leading wicket-taker of the match?.

