Who is the season's leading run-scorer?
1,900 tokens vol
Phoebe Litchfield
24%· ~4.01x· 450 tokens
450 tokens24% of pool
24%~4.01xper tokenHayley Matthews
21%· ~4.51x· 400 tokens
400 tokens21% of pool
21%~4.51xper tokenEllyse Perry
18%· ~5.16x· 350 tokens
350 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.16xper tokenLaura Wolvaardt
13%· ~7.22x· 250 tokens
250 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.22xper tokenAlyssa Healy
13%· ~7.22x· 250 tokens
250 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.22xper tokenSophie Devine
11%· ~9.02x· 200 tokens
200 tokens11% of pool
11%~9.02xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Most runs incl. finals; tie → void. Settled from cricket.com.au stats.
Set by the market when it was created.
Phoebe Litchfield24%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Phoebe Litchfield is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Hayley Matthews21%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Hayley Matthews is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Ellyse Perry18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Ellyse Perry is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Laura Wolvaardt13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Laura Wolvaardt is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Alyssa Healy13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Alyssa Healy is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Sophie Devine11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Sophie Devine is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Beth Mooney0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Beth Mooney is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Most runs incl. finals; tie → void. Settled from cricket.com.au stats. Predictions close on 5 Dec 2026, 9:50 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who is the season's leading run-scorer?" close on 5 Dec 2026, 9:50 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Phoebe Litchfield" account for 24% of the pool on "Who is the season's leading run-scorer?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Phoebe Litchfield 24%, Hayley Matthews 21%, Ellyse Perry 18%, Laura Wolvaardt 13%, Alyssa Healy 13%, Sophie Devine 11%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
6 people have made a prediction on "Who is the season's leading run-scorer?". They have committed 1,900 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who is the season's leading run-scorer?.

