LiveDartsWINNER

Who wins the 2026 Players Championship Finals?

0%25%50%75%100%-4d-3dnow56%28%17%

900 tokens vol

  • Rock

    56%· ~1.71x· 500 tokens

  • van Veen

    28%· ~3.42x· 250 tokens

  • Price

    17%· ~5.70x· 150 tokens

  • Littler

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Humphries

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Clayton

    0%· —· 0 tokens

8 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Champion. Settled from pdc.tv.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Rock56%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Rock is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • van Veen28%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if van Veen is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Price17%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Price is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Littler0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Littler is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Humphries0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Humphries is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Clayton0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Clayton is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • van Gerwen0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if van Gerwen is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Champion. Settled from pdc.tv. Predictions close on 27 Nov 2026, 6:15 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the 2026 Players Championship Finals?" close on 27 Nov 2026, 6:15 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Rock" account for 56% of the pool on "Who wins the 2026 Players Championship Finals?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Rock 56%, van Veen 28%, Price 17%, Littler 0%, Humphries 0%, Clayton 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

3 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the 2026 Players Championship Finals?". They have committed 900 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the 2026 Players Championship Finals?.

More Darts predictions

See all