Who wins the São Paulo Grand Prix?
3,100 tokens vol
Verstappen
29%· ~3.27x· 900 tokens
900 tokens29% of pool
29%~3.27xper tokenAntonelli
16%· ~5.89x· 500 tokens
500 tokens16% of pool
16%~5.89xper tokenOther
16%· ~5.89x· 500 tokens
500 tokens16% of pool
16%~5.89xper tokenHamilton
11%· ~8.41x· 350 tokens
350 tokens11% of pool
11%~8.41xper tokenRussell
10%· ~9.81x· 300 tokens
300 tokens10% of pool
10%~9.81xper tokenLeclerc
6%· ~14.73x· 200 tokens
200 tokens6% of pool
6%~14.73xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official winner. Settled from formula1.com.
Set by the market when it was created.
Verstappen29%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Verstappen is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Antonelli16%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Antonelli is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other16%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Hamilton11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Hamilton is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Russell10%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Russell is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Leclerc6%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Leclerc is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Norris6%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Norris is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Piastri5%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Piastri is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official winner. Settled from formula1.com. Predictions close on 8 Nov 2026, 10:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the São Paulo Grand Prix?" close on 8 Nov 2026, 10:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Verstappen" account for 29% of the pool on "Who wins the São Paulo Grand Prix?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Verstappen 29%, Antonelli 16%, Other 16%, Hamilton 11%, Russell 10%, Leclerc 6%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
9 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the São Paulo Grand Prix?". They have committed 3,100 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the São Paulo Grand Prix?.




