Who finishes 2nd in the 2026 Drivers' standings?
1,000 tokens vol
Other
50%· ~1.90x· 500 tokens
500 tokens50% of pool
50%~1.90xper tokenHamilton
40%· ~2.37x· 400 tokens
400 tokens40% of pool
40%~2.37xper tokenVerstappen
10%· ~9.50x· 100 tokens
100 tokens10% of pool
10%~9.50xper tokenRussell
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenLeclerc
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenNorris
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
P2 after R24. Settled from formula1.com final standings.
Set by the market when it was created.
Other50%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Hamilton40%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Hamilton is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Verstappen10%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Verstappen is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Russell0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Russell is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Leclerc0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Leclerc is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Norris0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Norris is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
P2 after R24. Settled from formula1.com final standings. Predictions close on 6 Dec 2026, 6:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who finishes 2nd in the 2026 Drivers' standings?" close on 6 Dec 2026, 6:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Other" account for 50% of the pool on "Who finishes 2nd in the 2026 Drivers' standings?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Other 50%, Hamilton 40%, Verstappen 10%, Russell 0%, Leclerc 0%, Norris 0%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
3 people have made a prediction on "Who finishes 2nd in the 2026 Drivers' standings?". They have committed 1,000 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who finishes 2nd in the 2026 Drivers' standings?.




