Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?
600 tokens vol
Leclerc
42%· ~2.28x· 250 tokens
250 tokens42% of pool
42%~2.28xper tokenOther
33%· ~2.85x· 200 tokens
200 tokens33% of pool
33%~2.85xper tokenHamilton
25%· ~3.80x· 150 tokens
150 tokens25% of pool
25%~3.80xper tokenAntonelli
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenRussell
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenVerstappen
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official winner. Settled from formula1.com.
Set by the market when it was created.
Leclerc42%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Leclerc is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other33%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Hamilton25%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Hamilton is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Antonelli0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Antonelli is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Russell0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Russell is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Verstappen0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Verstappen is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Norris0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Norris is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Piastri0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Piastri is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official winner. Settled from formula1.com. Predictions close on 6 Dec 2026, 6:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?" close on 6 Dec 2026, 6:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Leclerc" account for 42% of the pool on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Leclerc 42%, Other 33%, Hamilton 25%, Antonelli 0%, Russell 0%, Verstappen 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
3 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?". They have committed 600 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?.




