LiveFormula 1CUSTOM

Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?

0%25%50%75%100%-8d-8dnow42%33%25%

600 tokens vol

  • Leclerc

    42%· ~2.28x· 250 tokens

  • Other

    33%· ~2.85x· 200 tokens

  • Hamilton

    25%· ~3.80x· 150 tokens

  • Antonelli

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Russell

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Verstappen

    0%· —· 0 tokens

8 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Official winner. Settled from formula1.com.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Leclerc42%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Leclerc is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other33%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Hamilton25%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Hamilton is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Antonelli0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Antonelli is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Russell0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Russell is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Verstappen0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Verstappen is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Norris0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Norris is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Piastri0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Piastri is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Official winner. Settled from formula1.com. Predictions close on 6 Dec 2026, 6:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?" close on 6 Dec 2026, 6:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Leclerc" account for 42% of the pool on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Leclerc 42%, Other 33%, Hamilton 25%, Antonelli 0%, Russell 0%, Verstappen 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

3 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?". They have committed 600 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix?.

More Formula 1 predictions

See all