LiveGolfWINNER

Who wins the 2026 Race to Dubai?

0%25%50%75%100%30%26%22%

1,350 tokens vol

  • Eugenio Chacarra

    30%· ~3.21x· 400 tokens

  • Rory McIlroy

    26%· ~3.66x· 350 tokens

  • Patrick Reed

    22%· ~4.28x· 300 tokens

  • Tommy Fleetwood

    15%· ~6.41x· 200 tokens

  • Other

    7%· ~12.82x· 100 tokens

5 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

No.1 after Dubai. Settled from europeantour.com Race to Dubai final ranking.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Eugenio Chacarra30%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Eugenio Chacarra is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Rory McIlroy26%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Rory McIlroy is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Patrick Reed22%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Patrick Reed is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Tommy Fleetwood15%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Tommy Fleetwood is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other7%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

No.1 after Dubai. Settled from europeantour.com Race to Dubai final ranking. Predictions close on 5 Nov 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the 2026 Race to Dubai?" close on 5 Nov 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Eugenio Chacarra" account for 30% of the pool on "Who wins the 2026 Race to Dubai?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Eugenio Chacarra 30%, Rory McIlroy 26%, Patrick Reed 22%, Tommy Fleetwood 15%, Other 7%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

5 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the 2026 Race to Dubai?". They have committed 1,350 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the 2026 Race to Dubai?.

More Golf predictions

See all