Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?
2,000 tokens vol
India
35%· ~2.71x· 700 tokens
700 tokens35% of pool
35%~2.71xper tokenOther / Field
23%· ~4.22x· 450 tokens
450 tokens23% of pool
23%~4.22xper tokenNorway
15%· ~6.33x· 300 tokens
300 tokens15% of pool
15%~6.33xper tokenSouth Korea
13%· ~7.60x· 250 tokens
250 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.60xper tokenGermany
10%· ~9.50x· 200 tokens
200 tokens10% of pool
10%~9.50xper tokenChina
5%· ~19.00x· 100 tokens
100 tokens5% of pool
5%~19.00xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Gold nation. Settled from issf-sports.org.
Set by the market when it was created.
India35%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field23%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Norway15%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Norway is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
South Korea13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if South Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Germany10%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Germany is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
China5%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Gold nation. Settled from issf-sports.org. Predictions close on 3 Nov 2026, 3:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?" close on 3 Nov 2026, 3:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "India" account for 35% of the pool on "Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
India 35%, Other / Field 23%, Norway 15%, South Korea 13%, Germany 10%, China 5%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
7 people have made a prediction on "Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?". They have committed 2,000 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?.

