LiveShootingCUSTOM

Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?

0%25%50%75%100%-8d-3d-3d-24hnow35%23%15%

2,000 tokens vol

  • India

    35%· ~2.71x· 700 tokens

  • Other / Field

    23%· ~4.22x· 450 tokens

  • Norway

    15%· ~6.33x· 300 tokens

  • South Korea

    13%· ~7.60x· 250 tokens

  • Germany

    10%· ~9.50x· 200 tokens

  • China

    5%· ~19.00x· 100 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Gold nation. Settled from issf-sports.org.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • India35%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field23%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Norway15%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Norway is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • South Korea13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if South Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Germany10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Germany is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • China5%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Gold nation. Settled from issf-sports.org. Predictions close on 3 Nov 2026, 3:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?" close on 3 Nov 2026, 3:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "India" account for 35% of the pool on "Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

India 35%, Other / Field 23%, Norway 15%, South Korea 13%, Germany 10%, China 5%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

7 people have made a prediction on "Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?". They have committed 2,000 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which nation wins 10m Air Rifle Women gold?.

More Shooting predictions

See all