LiveShootingCUSTOM

Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Women gold?

0%25%50%75%100%-9d-6d-6d-3dnow29%20%13%

2,250 tokens vol

  • Norway

    29%· ~3.29x· 650 tokens

  • Other / Field

    20%· ~4.75x· 450 tokens

  • China

    13%· ~7.13x· 300 tokens

  • Germany

    13%· ~7.13x· 300 tokens

  • Switzerland

    13%· ~7.13x· 300 tokens

  • India

    11%· ~8.55x· 250 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Gold nation. Settled from issf-sports.org.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Norway29%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Norway is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field20%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • China13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Germany13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Germany is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Switzerland13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Switzerland is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • India11%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Gold nation. Settled from issf-sports.org. Predictions close on 9 Nov 2026, 11:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Women gold?" close on 9 Nov 2026, 11:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Norway" account for 29% of the pool on "Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Women gold?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Norway 29%, Other / Field 20%, China 13%, Germany 13%, Switzerland 13%, India 11%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

7 people have made a prediction on "Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Women gold?". They have committed 2,250 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Women gold?.

More Shooting predictions

See all