LiveShootingCUSTOM

Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Men gold?

0%25%50%75%100%-10d-6d-4d-6hnow27%22%19%

1,850 tokens vol

  • Norway

    27%· ~3.51x· 500 tokens

  • Czechia

    22%· ~4.39x· 400 tokens

  • USA

    19%· ~5.02x· 350 tokens

  • China

    16%· ~5.86x· 300 tokens

  • India

    11%· ~8.79x· 200 tokens

  • Other / Field

    5%· ~17.56x· 100 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Gold nation. Settled from issf-sports.org.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Norway27%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Norway is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Czechia22%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Czechia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • USA19%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if USA is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • China16%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • India11%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field5%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Gold nation. Settled from issf-sports.org. Predictions close on 3 Dec 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Men gold?" close on 3 Dec 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Norway" account for 27% of the pool on "Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Men gold?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Norway 27%, Czechia 22%, USA 19%, China 16%, India 11%, Other / Field 5%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

6 people have made a prediction on "Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Men gold?". They have committed 1,850 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which nation wins 50m Rifle 3P Men gold?.

More Shooting predictions

See all