Who takes the final (8th) singles place in Turin?
2,050 tokens vol
Novak Djokovic
22%· ~4.33x· 450 tokens
450 tokens22% of pool
22%~4.33xper tokenFélix Auger-Aliassime
22%· ~4.33x· 450 tokens
450 tokens22% of pool
22%~4.33xper tokenTaylor Fritz
15%· ~6.49x· 300 tokens
300 tokens15% of pool
15%~6.49xper tokenJakub Menšík
15%· ~6.49x· 300 tokens
300 tokens15% of pool
15%~6.49xper tokenRafael Jódar
12%· ~7.79x· 250 tokens
250 tokens12% of pool
12%~7.79xper tokenAlex de Minaur
5%· ~19.47x· 100 tokens
100 tokens5% of pool
5%~19.47xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
8th eligible player when the field is confirmed (Sinner excluded). Settled from atptour.com Race to Turin after Paris.
Set by the market when it was created.
Novak Djokovic22%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Novak Djokovic is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Félix Auger-Aliassime22%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Félix Auger-Aliassime is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Taylor Fritz15%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Taylor Fritz is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Jakub Menšík15%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Jakub Menšík is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Rafael Jódar12%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Rafael Jódar is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Alex de Minaur5%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Alex de Minaur is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Tommy Paul5%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Tommy Paul is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other5%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
8th eligible player when the field is confirmed (Sinner excluded). Settled from atptour.com Race to Turin after Paris. Predictions close on 8 Nov 2026, 7:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who takes the final (8th) singles place in Turin?" close on 8 Nov 2026, 7:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Novak Djokovic" account for 22% of the pool on "Who takes the final (8th) singles place in Turin?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Novak Djokovic 22%, Félix Auger-Aliassime 22%, Taylor Fritz 15%, Jakub Menšík 15%, Rafael Jódar 12%, Alex de Minaur 5%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
8 people have made a prediction on "Who takes the final (8th) singles place in Turin?". They have committed 2,050 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who takes the final (8th) singles place in Turin?.

