Who wins the 2026 WTA Finals?
1,650 tokens vol
Nosková
27%· ~3.48x· 450 tokens
450 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.48xper tokenRybakina
21%· ~4.48x· 350 tokens
350 tokens21% of pool
21%~4.48xper tokenGauff
21%· ~4.48x· 350 tokens
350 tokens21% of pool
21%~4.48xper tokenSabalenka
18%· ~5.23x· 300 tokens
300 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.23xper tokenPegula
12%· ~7.84x· 200 tokens
200 tokens12% of pool
12%~7.84xper tokenAndreeva
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion. Settled from wtatennis.com.
Set by the market when it was created.
Nosková27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Nosková is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Rybakina21%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Rybakina is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Gauff21%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Gauff is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Sabalenka18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Sabalenka is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Pegula12%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Pegula is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Andreeva0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Andreeva is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Svitolina0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Svitolina is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other (8th qualifier / alternate)0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other (8th qualifier / alternate) is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion. Settled from wtatennis.com. Predictions close on 9 Nov 2026, 12:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the 2026 WTA Finals?" close on 9 Nov 2026, 12:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Nosková" account for 27% of the pool on "Who wins the 2026 WTA Finals?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Nosková 27%, Rybakina 21%, Gauff 21%, Sabalenka 18%, Pegula 12%, Andreeva 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
5 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the 2026 WTA Finals?". They have committed 1,650 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the 2026 WTA Finals?.

