Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?
3,500 tokens vol
Japan
43%· ~2.22x· 1,500 tokens
1,500 tokens43% of pool
43%~2.22xper tokenKorea
34%· ~2.77x· 1,200 tokens
1,200 tokens34% of pool
34%~2.77xper tokenIndia
23%· ~4.16x· 800 tokens
800 tokens23% of pool
23%~4.16xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Nationality of the #1 team after Match 6. Settled from Krafton India Esports official standings (YouTube/Instagram).
Set by the market when it was created.
Japan43%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Korea34%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India23%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Nationality of the #1 team after Match 6. Settled from Krafton India Esports official standings (YouTube/Instagram). Predictions close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?" close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Japan" account for 43% of the pool on "Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Japan 43%, Korea 34%, India 23%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
15 people have made a prediction on "Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?". They have committed 3,500 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?.

