LiveEsports — Battle Royale (BGMI)CUSTOM

Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?

0%25%50%75%100%-10d-8d-5d-1dnow43%34%23%

3,500 tokens vol

  • Japan

    43%· ~2.22x· 1,500 tokens

  • Korea

    34%· ~2.77x· 1,200 tokens

  • India

    23%· ~4.16x· 800 tokens

3 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Nationality of the #1 team after Match 6. Settled from Krafton India Esports official standings (YouTube/Instagram).

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Japan43%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Korea34%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • India23%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Nationality of the #1 team after Match 6. Settled from Krafton India Esports official standings (YouTube/Instagram). Predictions close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?" close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Japan" account for 43% of the pool on "Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Japan 43%, Korea 34%, India 23%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

15 people have made a prediction on "Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?". They have committed 3,500 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which country's team tops the table after Day 1?.

More Esports — Battle Royale (BGMI) predictions

See all