LiveEsports — Battle Royale (BGMI)CUSTOM

Which country records the most WWCDs across all 18 matches?

0%25%50%75%100%-9d-6d-3d-8hnow38%28%19%

6,000 tokens vol

  • India

    38%· ~2.48x· 2,300 tokens

  • Korea

    28%· ~3.35x· 1,700 tokens

  • Japan

    19%· ~4.96x· 1,150 tokens

  • Tie

    14%· ~6.70x· 850 tokens

4 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Sum of WWCDs by nationality. Settled from Krafton official standings.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • India38%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Korea28%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Japan19%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Tie14%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Tie is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Sum of WWCDs by nationality. Settled from Krafton official standings. Predictions close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which country records the most WWCDs across all 18 matches?" close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "India" account for 38% of the pool on "Which country records the most WWCDs across all 18 matches?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

India 38%, Korea 28%, Japan 19%, Tie 14%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

19 people have made a prediction on "Which country records the most WWCDs across all 18 matches?". They have committed 6,000 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which country records the most WWCDs across all 18 matches?.

More Esports — Battle Royale (BGMI) predictions

See all